ADAC
The Journal
Algologie
Bryologie
Mycologie
Combined subscription

My cart is empty



CRYPTOGAMIE is divided into three sections Cryptogamie, Bryologie, Cryptogamie, Algologie et Cryptogamie, Mycologie.

  Cryptogamie, Algologie Cryptogamie, Bryologie Cryptogamie, Mycologie

Formerly : Revue algologique founded in 1924 by Pierre Allorge (1891-1944) and Gontran Hamel (1883-1944)
Revue algologique, 1st ser., 1924-1941 (t.1-12) ; Revue algologique, 2nd ser., 1954-1979 (t. 1-14)

Editors in Chief :

Line Le Gall,
Muséum national d'histoire naturelle, Institut de Systématique, Évolution, Biodiversité,
57 rue Cuvier, CP 39, F-75231 Paris Cedex 05, France
algo@cryptogamie.com

Ian Probert,
Evolution of Plankton and PaleoOceans Team, Station Biologique de Roscoff,
Place Georges Teissier, 29682 Roscoff cedex, France
algo@cryptogamie.com

Production Editor :

Denis Lamy,
Muséum national d’Histoire naturelle, Institut de Systématique, Évolution, Biodiversité,
57 rue Cuvier, CP 39, F-75231 Paris Cedex 05, France
denislamy@cryptogamie.com

Associate Editors :

Ecoevolutionary dynamics of algae in a changing world

Anna Gohde, Dept. Marine Ecology, University of Gothenburg, Sweden

Stacy Krueger-Hadfield, Grice Marine Laboratory, College of Charleston, 205 Fort Johnson Rd, Charleston, SC 29412, USA

Jana Kulichova, Department of Botany, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic

Cecilia Totti, Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita e dell'Ambiente, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Via Brecce Bianche, 60131 Ancona, Italy.

Phylogenetic systematics, species delimitation & genetics of speciation

Sylvain Faugeron, UMI3614 Evolutionary Biology and Ecology of Algae, Departamento de Ecología, Facultad de Ciencias Biologicas, Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile, Av. Bernardo O'Higgins 340, Santiago, Chile

Marie-Laure Guillemin, Instituto de Ciencias Ambientales y Evolutivas, Universidad Austral de CHile, Valdivia, Chile

Diana Sarno, Department of Integrative Marine Ecology, Stazione Zoologica Anton Dohrn, Villa Comunale, 80121 Napoli, Italy

Comparative evolutionary genomics of algae

Nicolas Blouin, Dept of Molecular Biology, University of Wyoming, Dept 3944, 1000 E University Ave, Laramie, WY 82071, USA

Heroen Verbruggen, School of BioSciences, University of Melbourne, Victoria, 3010 Australia

Algal physiology & photosynthesis

Mario Giordano, Laboratorio di Fisiologia delle Alghe e delle Piante,  Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita e dell'Ambiente, Università Politecnica delle Marche, Via Brecce Bianche, 60131 Ancona, Italy.

Janet Kübler, California State University Northridge, Department of Biology, California State University, Northridge, CA 91330-8303, USA

Prokaryotic algae

Nico Salmaso, IASMA Research and Innovation Centre, Fondazione Mach-Istituto Agrario di S. Michele all'Adige, Limnology and River Ecology, Via E. Mach, 1 - I-38010, S. Michele all’Adige, Trento, Italy

Vitor Vasconcelos, Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade do Porto and CIIMAR
Rua do Campo Alegre, s/n, 4169-007 Porto, Portugal

Indexing and Abstracting Services

Services which cover Cryptogamie, Algologie include Aquatic Sciences & Fisheries Abstracts Part I., Biological Abstracts, Chemical Abstracts, Current Contents, Marine Science Contents Tables (FAO), Science Citation Index, Publications bibliographiques du CNRS (Pascal).

Back to top

 

 
See the contents of the last issue of Algologie See the contents of the last issue of Bryologie See the contents of the last issue of Mycologie