ADAC
The Journal
Algologie
Bryologie
Mycologie
Combined subscription

My cart is empty



CRYPTOGAMIE is divided into three sections Cryptogamie, Bryologie, Cryptogamie, Algologie et Cryptogamie, Mycologie.

Cryptogamie, Algologie Cryptogamie, Bryologie   Cryptogamie, Mycologie


Formerly : Revue de mycologie founded in 1936 by Roger Heim (1900-1979) and Jacques Duché (1900-x)
Including in 1937, Annales de cryptogamie exotique founded by Roger Heim en 1928

Editor in Chief :

Bart Buyck,
Muséum national d'histoire naturelle,
Département Systématique et Évolution, CP 39, UMR 7205,
57 rue Cuvier, F-75231 Paris Cedex 05, France,
myco@cryptogamie.com

Associate Editors :

André Aptroot,
ABL Herbarium, G.v.d. Veenstraat 107, NL-3762 XK Soest, The Netherlands.

Cony Decock,
Mycothèque de l'Université catholique de Louvain, Earth and Life Institute, Microbiology, Université catholique de Louvain, Croix du Sud 3,
B-1348 Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium.

Bruno Dennetière,
Muséum National d'histoire naturelle, Département Systématique et Évolution,
CP 39, UMR 7205, 57 rue Cuvier, F-75231 Paris Cedex 05, France.

Javier Etayo,
Navarro Villoslada 16, 3° dcha, 31003 Pamplona, España.

André Fraiture,
National Botanic Garden of Belgium, Domein van Bouchout, B-1860 Meise, Belgium

Chantal van Haluwyn,
Département de Botanique, Faculté de Pharmacie, BP 83,
F-59006 Lille Cedex, France.

Kevin Hyde,
School of Science, Mae Fah Luang University, 333 M.1 T.Tasud Muang District -
Chiang Rai 57100, Thailand.

Valérie Hofstetter,
Station de recherche Agroscope Changins-Wädenswil, Dépt. Protection des plantes, Mycologie, CH-1260 Nyon 1, Switzerland.

E. Horak,
Schlossfeld 17, A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria

Pierre-Arthur Moreau,
UE 7144. Faculté des Sciences pharmaceutiques et biologiques. Université Lille Nord de France. F – 59006 Lille

Sylvie Rapior,
Laboratoire de Botanique, Phytochimie et Mycologie / UMR -CNRS 5175 CEFE, Faculté de Pharmacie, 15, avenue Charles-Flahault, Université Montpellier I, BP 14491, 34093 Montpellier Cedex 5, France.

Indexing and Abstracting Services

Services which cover Cryptogamie, Mycologie include Biological Abstracts, Current Contents, Science Citation Index, Publications bibliographiques du CNRS (Pascal).

Back to top

 

 
See the contents of the last issue of Algologie See the contents of the last issue of Bryologie See the contents of the last issue of Mycologie